white to light yellow flake
Free amine content
PH （1% solution）
CMEA, a non-ionic surfactant, has an excellent thickening and foam-stabilizing effect as well as good dirt-removing ability and hard-water resistance. With low irritation and water solubility, it can be mixed with other surfactants to form transparent solutions. RJ-CMEA is extensively applied in detergent, shampoo, bath liquid, hand sanitizer, skin care products, pearlescent products, and so on.
*Please fill in the required information carefully, we will contact you within 24 hours.
Copyright © 2012-2022 Qingdao Wanteng Biochemical Tech Co.,Ltd
Powered by: 微动力网络